Jump to content

Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam/2020 Archive Jul 11

Page contents not supported in other languages.
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia


getbasicknowledge.com

Vishalk01 spammed a bunch of links to getbasicknowledge.com and was blocked for it back in September; Vishalbasic has done the same over the past few weeks, but also spammed three other domains, all of which are obviously run by the same person who runs getbasicknowledge.com. --bonadea contributions talk 16:55, 2 July 2020 (UTC)

I just discovered that this is an older issue: Wikipedia:Sockpuppet investigations/Vishalkranti/Archive has two other accounts, Vishalkranti (talk · contribs) from March 2019 and VISHALKJ (talk · contribs) from December 2019, both already blocked for spamming links to vishalkranti.com. Wikipedia:WikiProject Spam/UserReports/Vishalbasic shows Vishalbasic as trying to add links to mymovies.vishalkranti.com to different pages last week (it's blacklisted though). --bonadea contributions talk 11:24, 3 July 2020 (UTC)

manyknowledge.com

Mostly plonking these here to get COIbot to pick up any other users who might be spamming. The user I've seen is currently on a level 4 warning. Naypta ☺ | ✉ talk page | 14:32, 6 July 2020 (UTC)

allsol.in

Website offering downloads of copyrighted material (pdfs of textbooks). The chances that it is legit are slim to none, and in any case the links don't belong in Wikipedia. --bonadea contributions talk 09:24, 6 July 2020 (UTC)

@Bonadea: plus Added to MediaWiki:Spam-blacklist. --Dirk Beetstra T C 14:37, 6 July 2020 (UTC)

I went to MELISSA PETERMAN's wiki page & wanted to find her elsewhere so I clicked on external links. And I clicked on the one that said Melissa Peterman Fishel website and it took me to winning Walmart card survey bike thing so I just didn't know if y'all knew but I don't think it should say it's her website if it's actually just a scam thing. Thank you for your time — Preceding unsigned comment added by 75.109.223.104 (talk) 00:57, 9 July 2020 (UTC)

techgod.online

Spammed by two not-so-sharp spammers so far. OhNoitsJamie Talk 14:50, 9 July 2020 (UTC)

EvanBrown (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)

see https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/EvanBrown Unibond (talk) 17:33, 10 July 2020 (UTC)

sciencefr.blogspot.com

— Newslinger talk 05:03, 19 July 2020 (UTC)

@Newslinger: I have very little patience with material that is already on XLinkBot and they run into several warnings or blocks. We are not here to play whack-a-mole. plus Added to MediaWiki:Spam-blacklist. --Dirk Beetstra T C 07:10, 19 July 2020 (UTC)

digicodes.in

Links are added with a large amount of decoy text, probably copyvio cut and pasted stuff. Mostly posting here to put it on COIBot's radar. - MrOllie (talk) 20:34, 20 July 2020 (UTC)

Noting that the edit by 2402:3a80:15d4:2a09:b462:ed41:421f:1d48 seems to have been deleted before LiWa3 could parse it, so it does not appear in the db. --Dirk Beetstra T C 06:46, 21 July 2020 (UTC)

Old energia.ru report

Wikipedia:WikiProject Spam/LinkReports/energia.ru was produced in 2009. Is this still useful, or could it be deleted? -- Beland (talk) 23:44, 22 July 2020 (UTC)

Suspicious new articles (13 June)

Page XWiki? Draft search Archive search Author Reviewed by
Abraham Boyarsky (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Justinhandgregory (talk · contribs)
Acception (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft KMWeiland (talk · contribs)
Adedapo Oluwaseyi Adelegan (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Annexworld (talk · contribs)
Ahmad Nazlan Idris (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
Ahtem Chiygoz (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 2 Search Main · Draft Novator1 (talk · contribs)
Aissata Diallo (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Likeabite (talk · contribs)
Alain Platel (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 7 Search Main · Draft Statesofexception (talk · contribs)
Alexander Karnal (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Retainali (talk · contribs)
Alexander Otaola (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Corazon de Gardenias (talk · contribs)
Alkesh Kumar Sharma (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Mkuser16 (talk · contribs)
Alma Mekondjo Nankela (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Sancinitoj (talk · contribs)
Andhra Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Binath Rg (talk · contribs)
Andy D'Agorne (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft LMK82 (talk · contribs)
Anis Bari (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Techfie (talk · contribs)
Anton Banko (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Kmecpp (talk · contribs)
Aquis Exchange (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Tcp-steve (talk · contribs)
Arvindr Khaira (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PangolinPedia (talk · contribs)
Astro's Playroom (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft PatWhelehan (talk · contribs)
B3SCI Records (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Sweetjaegs (talk · contribs)
BEDEO (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Zarasiddique (talk · contribs)
Badri Pangeni (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Ssapkota23 (talk · contribs)
BehindTheSceneGram (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Itomoike (talk · contribs)
Big 12 Now (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Ae2257 (talk · contribs)
Bimlendra Jha (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Akshat A Jha (talk · contribs)
Bitit (French company) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Freaintanl (talk · contribs)
Bjarke Følner (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Haskalah-dk (talk · contribs)
Buros Center for Testing (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Altair2013 (talk · contribs)
CallMeCarson (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Levixius (talk · contribs)
Camille Cogswell (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft ARainbowofHues (talk · contribs)
Canopy Forum (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft TaraF99 (talk · contribs)
Capitol casino (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Deguzmanjohn73 (talk · contribs)
Carnival Motion Pictures (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Thangammal Rajasuran (talk · contribs)
Casey Ellis (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Opalteian (talk · contribs)
Central College of Vocational Training Pvt. Ltd (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft TheSaugatDevkota (talk · contribs)
Cessie Alfonso (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Tashadigital (talk · contribs)
Chandan Agarwal (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Rishabh.k.1 (talk · contribs)
Che Alias Hamid (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
ChroPath (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Mailcoolsanjay (talk · contribs)
ColorTokens (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Shethshaan2000 (talk · contribs)
Comic Con Scotland (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Surflou (talk · contribs)
Conan Neutron's Protonic Reversal (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Top pocket man (talk · contribs)
Cook it (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Emma Labrèche (talk · contribs)
Coretrust (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PLCO (talk · contribs)
Court Marshal of Denmark (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Nicolaj62 (talk · contribs)
DJ TALPH (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Kirimino (talk · contribs)
Dallas Jackals (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft CalLightman1990 (talk · contribs)
Daniele Catanzaro (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Daniele.Catanzaro (talk · contribs)
Dato' K.M. Rifatuzzaman (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Realokman (talk · contribs)
Dawud Shittu Noibi (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Korebabs (talk · contribs)
Diampex (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Mitenshah (talk · contribs)
Digital Strips (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft KMWeiland (talk · contribs)
Down (Jessi song) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Selenacabello97i (talk · contribs)
Elva Ambía (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Mendozamori (talk · contribs)
Elyakim Rosenblatt (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Charlie Smith FDTB (talk · contribs)
EqualOcean (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Mskaterose (talk · contribs)
Eyad Reda Law Firm (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft MaxiColeman40 (talk · contribs)
Faith History (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Ememdee (talk · contribs)
FanCentro (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Fauxjob (talk · contribs)
Farmasi (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Udengreric (talk · contribs)
Fast.ai (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Paritalo (talk · contribs)
Fit Small Business (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Leevan27 (talk · contribs)
Fleeceware (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Barecode (talk · contribs)
For the Love of Horror (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Surflou (talk · contribs)
For the Love of Sci-Fi (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Surflou (talk · contribs)
Fraud Allegations in South Korea's 21st Parliamentary Election (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Hyunsoogong (talk · contribs)
Gary Malec (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Skipbreen (talk · contribs)
Gershon Edelstein (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Charlie Smith FDTB (talk · contribs)
Girls Hate On Girls (Fantana) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Kofi Akurang Boamah (talk · contribs)
Goldi Solar (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Navneet.chauhan87 (talk · contribs)
Goodbye Volcano High (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft PatWhelehan (talk · contribs)
Gow Hastings Architects (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Yamtime (talk · contribs)
HackerNoon.com (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Peterleven (talk · contribs)
Hans Ramzan (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Storm4077 (talk · contribs)
Hasbullah Osman (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
Hassan Ramli (politician) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
Hostbooks (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Zahra motor (talk · contribs)
Human Fountains (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Danoz73 (talk · contribs)
ICICI Securities (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Prathsarathi (talk · contribs)
IQOO (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft RS9899 (talk · contribs)
IVM Podcasts (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Levixius (talk · contribs)
Iara Vargas (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft BikeMotors565 (talk · contribs)
Ibrahim Emin (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 2 Search Main · Draft Fedirer (talk · contribs)
István Tarrósy (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft PTEKNI (talk · contribs)
Jalaluddin Alias (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
James R Tumusiime (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Ainebyonasamuel (talk · contribs)
Jan Zeeman (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 2 Search Main · Draft SportsOlympic (talk · contribs)
Jason luv (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft MarquisTrill (talk · contribs)
Javnyuy Joybert (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Patrickselamo (talk · contribs)
Jean-Luc Boulay (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft CanadianFoodie (talk · contribs)
Jelena Patrnogic (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Nicoljocic (talk · contribs)
Jeremiah Milbank (philanthropist) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Nitinsr (talk · contribs)
Jesse S. Martin (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Seefal73 (talk · contribs)
John Baldecchi (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft 159flamingo (talk · contribs)
Jonathan McHugh (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft JonathanMcHugh1161 (talk · contribs)
KE KELIT (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Mkirchmair (talk · contribs)
Karen Blumenthal (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft ShalomSesameStreet (talk · contribs)
Ki Kore Bolbo Tomay (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Myslfsbhijit (talk · contribs)
Landy Francis Eng (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Auratrinty (talk · contribs)
Lar Phar Dee (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Chichiworld (talk · contribs)
Lauren W. Wilson (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Kaley Willis (talk · contribs)
Lekan Fatodu (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Adetokunbohs (talk · contribs)
Leregogy (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Salish Seas (talk · contribs)
Lokal App (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Goel.shubham17 (talk · contribs)
Luis J. Echarte (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft JGTorresH (talk · contribs)
MMC Ventures (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft GDN909 (talk · contribs)
MSC Adams (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft I.Elgamal (talk · contribs)
Maheshwara Medical College and Hospital (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Okah Ewah Edede (talk · contribs)
Marc de Hond (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 4 Search Main · Draft SportsOlympic (talk · contribs)
Margaret C. Campbell (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Kyda6468 (talk · contribs)
Margaret Prescod (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft PKIKPPKIKP (talk · contribs)
Mark Liu (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft ChrisParker92 (talk · contribs)
Marko Carević (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Elserbio00 (talk · contribs)
Meena Harris (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Tanriov (talk · contribs)
Mind's Eye Entertainment (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft KMWeiland (talk · contribs)
Minimum Evolution (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Daniele.Catanzaro (talk · contribs)
Mohamad Alamin (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
Mori Taheripour (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Clay Doherty (talk · contribs)
Motorola CXD (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Choischoice (talk · contribs)
Musa Bazhaev (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Sextus Caedicius (talk · contribs)
My Girlfriend is an Alien (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Sagnik96 (talk · contribs)
NSoft (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Ladyearlymorning (talk · contribs)
Nick Deluliis (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft ItsSonic1 (talk · contribs)
Nikolay Sednin (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Олег Черкасский (talk · contribs)
Nita Pippins (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Raisin2Love (talk · contribs)
OBB Media (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Gimme2ofthose (talk · contribs)
OdishaDiary (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft IED67 (talk · contribs)
Osama Odat (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Osps7 (talk · contribs)
PFX studio (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Fipacz (talk · contribs)
POLARDB (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft LaurelWest (talk · contribs)
Park Ji-hoo (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Jihkilan (talk · contribs)
Pennek Nigeria Limited (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Victhur69 (talk · contribs)
Portland Gear (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Noelle.mannen (talk · contribs)
Principal Secretary to Chief Minister (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft IBRAHIMNAWAZOVO (talk · contribs)
REE Automotive (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Alwayslearnedstuff (talk · contribs)
Rabby Bray (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Kingchalie (talk · contribs)
Rafih Filli (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Ravishingstar (talk · contribs)
Ramli Mohd. Noor (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
Rashid Adewumi Aderinoye (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Korebabs (talk · contribs)
Rhonda P. Hill (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Socratesart (talk · contribs)
Robert Kabushenga (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Ainebyonasamuel (talk · contribs)
Rohit Saxena (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft JSortist (talk · contribs)
Romy Johnson (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Berialla (talk · contribs)
SME100 Africa (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft AGwrites (talk · contribs)
School of Economics of the Federal University of Mato Grosso (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Cimamaga (talk · contribs)
School of Life Sciences, EPFL (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft BatYote. (talk · contribs)
Serendipity Arts Festival (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft MaysinFourty (talk · contribs)
Shaad (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft PresidentN (talk · contribs)
Shaharizukirnain Abdul Kadir (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
Sherpa.ai (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 2 Search Main · Draft Florenciac (talk · contribs)
Ship (app) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Kelsey.samuels (talk · contribs)
Shittymorph (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Levixius (talk · contribs)
Shubham Singh (Entrepreneur) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Pankajraman (talk · contribs)
Shuttl (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Botdavi (talk · contribs)
SimilarContent (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Arratioan (talk · contribs)
Sonacam (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Patrickselamo (talk · contribs)
Songfinch (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Picraudio (talk · contribs)
Sook Spaces (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Jack Folland (talk · contribs)
Space Capital (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Loztneri8 (talk · contribs)
Sriram Krishnan (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Vipulsshah (talk · contribs)
Statue of Edward Colston (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 3 Search Main · Draft Doublah (talk · contribs)
Stewart Kohl (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft YehudaHaNasi (talk · contribs)
Stride.VC (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft GDN909 (talk · contribs)
Susan Varga (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Carl1939 (talk · contribs)
Susmita Biswas Sathi (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Imkmhasan (talk · contribs)
Svitlana Bevza (fashion designer) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Catarina Nogueira (talk · contribs)
Syed Abu Hussin Hafiz (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
Synd iNNOVATE (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Ashish Verma 9891 (talk · contribs)
Tabriz Vocational Museum (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 1 Search Main · Draft Rəcəb Həsənbəyov (talk · contribs)
Tata BlueScope Steel (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Nagarjunsuresh (talk · contribs)
TechnoSphere, Inc. (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Yiskgusehp (talk · contribs)
Technori (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Picraudio (talk · contribs)
Teressa Raiford (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft PortlandOregon (talk · contribs)
The Anarchy (book) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Woodlandka (talk · contribs)
The Wicked 7 (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Ivan gurkov (talk · contribs)
Thun Sett (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Chichiworld (talk · contribs)
Tidepool (company) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Barecode (talk · contribs)
Tiwalola Olanubi (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Maco Paco (talk · contribs)
Toner Buzz (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft NJ18 (talk · contribs)
Tony Tong (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Kyda6468 (talk · contribs)
Touro University Worldwide (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft GTFletch (talk · contribs)
Towertale (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft FriendlyTamer (talk · contribs)
Tweet World Travel (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft InvarBurke (talk · contribs)
UCC Holding (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Abjectcat (talk · contribs)
UFC APEX (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PatWhelehan (talk · contribs)
UFC Performance Institute (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PatWhelehan (talk · contribs)
Victoria Milagros Barbara (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Varlenek (talk · contribs)
Vincent Cross (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft NEMusic (talk · contribs)
Vinod Kumar (businessperson) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft TBase2 (talk · contribs)
Virsabi (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Anotherpersoncalledmichael (talk · contribs)
William Yakutumba (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft Yakutumbism (talk · contribs)
Winston Derrick (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) 0 Search Main · Draft AnnaLaurelei (talk · contribs)
XSuit (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Tania Cob (talk · contribs)
Ye Shanghai (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Miro070520 (talk · contribs)
Yusuf Abd. Wahab (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft PutraOsakaTokyo (talk · contribs)
Zero Gravity (app) (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) - Search Main · Draft Booradley44 (talk · contribs)

Seems to be more biographies than usual. MER-C 15:14, 13 June 2020 (UTC)


Futurism.com

futurism.com: Linksearch en (insource) - meta - de - fr - simple - wikt:en - wikt:frSpamcheckMER-C X-wikigs • Reports: Links on en - COIBot - COIBot-Local • Discussions: tracked - advanced - RSN • COIBot-Link, Local, & XWiki Reports - Wikipedia: en - fr - de • Google: searchmeta • Domain: domaintoolsAboutUs.com

Seven external links to Futurism.com added to the same article:

  • First article recycles a New Scientist article
  • Second article recycles a UBC press release
  • Third article recycles a LiveScience article
  • Fourth article recycles a Space.com article
  • Fifth article recycles a Nature Communications paper
  • Sixth "article" is three bullet points from a press release
  • Seventh "article" is a YouTube video

Seven external links to the same website, all of them recycle content from other sources with little to no added value. Not sure if this qualifies as "spam" but it's definitely excessive. On other articles it's not as blatant but futurism.com seems like a blogspam site with little to no original content. Oomag (talk) 08:33, 27 July 2020 (UTC)

MangoBaaz (mangobaaz.com)

— Newslinger talk 08:33, 27 July 2020 (UTC)

gossip.pk

— Newslinger talk 08:29, 27 July 2020 (UTC)

plus Added to MediaWiki:Spam-blacklist. — Newslinger talk 09:04, 27 July 2020 (UTC)

investment spam

Appears to be pushing ome kind of investment spam [1][2][3]Bri (talk) 21:40, 24 July 2020 (UTC)

@Bri: plus Added to MediaWiki:Spam-blacklist. — Newslinger talk 09:11, 27 July 2020 (UTC)

cbdoilireland.ie canna-spam

I only saw this once but something tells me they might be back. ☆ Bri (talk) 02:25, 28 July 2020 (UTC)

kundalii.com

KashiDurani has been the main spammer and was just blocked. I left a VERY pointed warning on their talk page after they were blocked, but I'd like to see the COIBot report on this domain in case this isn't something new. Kinda hope the warning stops the spam, but we'll see... @Cyphoidbomb: who's the blocking admin on the user. Ravensfire (talk) 19:47, 28 July 2020 (UTC)

wordsrus.info

Stopped for now, we'll see if more socks show up. - MrOllie (talk) 13:23, 31 July 2020 (UTC)

User:UncoveringCover is spamming his postcast

https://anchor.fm/cover/: Linksearch en (insource) - meta - de - fr - simple - wikt:en - wikt:frSpamcheckMER-C X-wikigs • Reports: Links on en - COIBot - COIBot-Local • Discussions: tracked - advanced - RSN • COIBot-Link, Local, & XWiki Reports - Wikipedia: en - fr - de • Google: searchmeta • Domain: domaintoolsAboutUs.com

Please note it's a subpage of a legitimate podcast hoster.

UncoveringCover (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)

single use account to promote the podcast Uncovering the Cover by posting links masquerading as "citations".

All contributions are spam and can be deleted.

--Cappert (talk) 18:29, 31 July 2020 (UTC)